Hole analytics Insights

Form & consistency

Every round since 2013, measured against par so Brackenridge (par 71) and the par-72 courses compare fairly. This section does not change with the toggle above.

Rounds
56
career average 88.5 (+16.7 to par)
Last 5 rounds
+20.0
Running cold · +3.3 vs career
Last 10 rounds
+15.2
previous 10: +15.5
Consistency
±5.6
spread over the last 20 rounds · steadier than 30% of players
Last 20: best / worst
79 / 99
the range you are playing in
+10+15+20+25career +16.72017 Spring #4 @ Cedar Creek: 97 (+25)2017 Spring #6 @ Riverside: 85 (+13)2017 Spring #7 @ Mission Del Lago: 88 (+16)2017 PC Masters R1 @ Brack: 83 (+12)2017 PC Masters R2 @ Brack: 83 (+12)2017 Summer #3 @ Willow Springs: 84 (+12)2017 Summer #5 @ Riverside: 85 (+13)2017 Summer #8 @ Brackenridge Park: 86 (+15)2017 PC Open R1 @ Cedar Creek: 88 (+16)2017 PC Open R2 @ Cedar Creek: 88 (+16)2017 Playoffs R1 @ Northern Hills: 89 (+17)2017 Playoffs R2 @ Mission Del Lago: 96 (+24)2018 Spring #2 @ Willow Springs: 96 (+24)2018 Spring #3 @ Mission Del Lago: 100 (+28)2018 Spring #3 @ Riverside: 89 (+17)2018 Spring #5 @ Cedar Creek: 90 (+18)2018 PC Masters R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 89 (+18)2018 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 88 (+17)2018 Summer #1 @ Northern Hills: 95 (+23)2018 Summer #2 @ Riverside: 85 (+13)2018 Summer #4 @ Willow Springs: 83 (+11)2018 Summer #5 @ Olmos Basin: 87 (+15)2018 PC Open R1 @ Cedar Creek: 84 (+12)2018 PC Open R2 @ Cedar Creek: 90 (+18)2018 Playoffs R1 @ Willow Springs: 84 (+12)2018 Playoffs R2 @ Northern Hills: 84 (+12)2018 Playoffs R3 @ Cedar Creek: 96 (+24)2018 Tour Championship @ Brackenridge Park: 89 (+18)2019 Spring #2 @ Riverside: 88 (+16)2019 Spring #3 @ Cedar Creek: 89 (+17)2019 Spring #6 @ Olmos Basin: 82 (+10)2019 Spring #7 @ Willow Springs: 81 (+9)2019 PC Masters R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 89 (+18)2019 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 79 (+8)2019 Summer #2 @ Riverside: 79 (+7)2019 Summer #3 @ Northern Hills: 83 (+11)2019 Summer #5 @ Olmos Basin: 94 (+22)2019 Summer #7 @ Willow Springs: 90 (+18)2019 Playoffs R1 @ Willow Springs: 99 (+27)2019 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 93 (+22)
Your last 40 rounds against par (lower is better). The gold line is the 5-round average; the dashed line is your career average.
YearRoundsAverageTo parBestWorstSpreadTour hcp
20191287.2+15.47999±6.412.5
20181689.3+17.583100±5.112.8
20171387.5+15.78397±4.313.0
20161089.3+17.581100±5.314.2
2015492.2+20.28897–14.6
2013183.0+11.08383–8.6

The sections below use your 27 rounds with a Golf Genius scorecard since 2018. "Peers" are the 2454 rounds from players whose handicap was 10.5–14.5 when they played. Negative strokes are good.

Start & finish

Where in the round your strokes go, in strokes to par per nine or per three holes.

StretchYouPeersDifference
Front nine+8.52+7.54+0.98
Back nine+7.81+7.69+0.13
First 3 holes+3.15+2.66+0.49
Last 3 holes+2.52+2.62-0.10
Whole round+16.33+15.23+1.11

You play your back nine 0.7 strokes better than your front; peers lose 0.2 over the same stretch.

Scoring mix

Holes per round by result. More red and green, less grey, is the direction you want.

Birdie or betterParBogeyDouble or worse
YearRoundsBirdiesParsBogeysDoubles+
2019120.86.47.13.7
2018150.75.67.64.1
All time270.86.07.43.9
Peers24540.86.47.13.7

Courses

"Course effect" is how much better or worse you score here than on your average course (negative is a course that suits you). "Vs peers" is strokes gained per round against like-handicap players on the same holes.

CourseRoundsAverageTo parCourse effectBestVs peers
Riverside485.2+13.2-3.179+0.5
Northern Hills387.3+15.3-1.083+1.4
Willow Springs587.4+15.4-0.981-2.3
Olmos Basin387.7+15.7-0.782-0.4
Brackenridge Park687.8+16.8+0.579-2.6
Cedar Creek589.8+17.8+1.584+0.7

Courses with fewer than 3 rounds are left out. For "Vs peers", positive means strokes gained.

Big numbers

A "blow-up" is a double bogey or worse. The strokes counted are the ones beyond a bogey on those holes, which is what a blow-up costs over simply making bogey.

Doubles+ per round
3.9
peers 3.7 · +0.2
Strokes lost to them
5.9
per round · peers 5.2
Share of your strokes over par
34%
peers 32%
Without the blow-ups
+10.5
average to par, vs +16.3 now
Doubles+ per roundYouPeersDifference
On par 3s0.560.62-0.07
On par 4s2.372.29+0.08
On par 5s0.960.82+0.14

Where they happen

The holes where you have made a double bogey or worse most, by strokes lost. A hole needs at least 2 blow-ups in 3 or more plays to appear.

HolePlaysBlow-upsRateStrokes lostPeer rate
Cedar Creek #2 par 45480%922%
Brackenridge Park #14 par 46350%642%
Willow Springs #10 par 55240%621%
Cedar Creek #14 par 55360%524%
Brackenridge Park #7 par 46350%522%

By year

YearRoundsDoubles+ per roundStrokes lost per round
2019123.75.5
2018154.16.1
Home Players Standings Schedule Results
The Gallery STMPC Champions Hall of Fame Records Handicap Database FAQ Sponsors Notifications Admin Login