Hole analytics Insights

Form & consistency

Every round since 2013, measured against par so Brackenridge (par 71) and the par-72 courses compare fairly. This section does not change with the toggle above.

Rounds
60
career average 80.5 (+8.7 to par)
Last 5 rounds
+5.6
Running hot · -3.1 vs career
Last 10 rounds
+7.5
previous 10: +6.1
Consistency
±3.8
spread over the last 20 rounds · steadier than 83% of players
Last 20: best / worst
70 / 85
the range you are playing in
0+5+10+15career +8.72020 PC Open R1 @ Cedar Creek: 82 (+10)2020 PC Open R2 @ Cedar Creek: 83 (+11)2020 Playoffs R1 @ Riverside: 78 (+6)2020 Playoffs R2 @ Riverside: 77 (+5)2020 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 86 (+15)2020 Playoffs R4 @ Brackenridge Park: 75 (+4)2021 Spring #2 @ Riverside: 83 (+11)2022 Spring #5 @ Willow Springs: 82 (+10)2022 Spring #7 @ Northern Hills: 84 (+12)2022 Spring #9 @ Olmos Basin: 84 (+12)2022 Summer #6 @ Mission Del Lago: 82 (+10)2022 PC Open R1 @ Olmos Basin: 77 (+5)2022 PC Open R2 @ Olmos Basin: 81 (+9)2022 Playoffs R1 @ Olmos Basin: 81 (+9)2022 Playoffs R2 @ Olmos Basin: 84 (+12)2022 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 75 (+4)2022 Tour Championship @ Brackenridge Park: 82 (+11)2023 Spring #1 @ Northern Hills: 78 (+6)2023 Spring #3 @ Mission Del Lago: 81 (+9)2023 Spring #5 @ Northern Hills: 85 (+13)2023 PC Masters R1 @ Mission Del Lago: 81 (+9)2023 PC Masters R2 @ Mission Del Lago: 81 (+9)2023 Summer #1 @ Northern Hills: 81 (+9)2023 Summer #2 @ Mission Del Lago: 79 (+7)2024 Spring #7 @ Northern Hills: 84 (+12)2024 Summer #2 @ Mission Del Lago: 77 (+5)2024 Summer #4 @ Olmos Basin: 71 (-1)2024 Summer #6 @ Brackenridge Park: 76 (+5)2024 Playoffs R1 @ Northern Hills: 73 (+1)2024 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 76 (+5)2025 Spring #3 @ Cedar Creek: 83 (+11)2025 Spring #5 @ Northern Hills: 85 (+13)2025 Summer #2 @ Northern Hills: 79 (+7)2025 Playoffs R1 @ Northern Hills: 78 (+6)2025 Playoffs R2 @ Northern Hills: 82 (+10)2025 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 70 (-1)2025 Tour Championship @ Brackenridge Park: 80 (+9)2026 Spring #2 @ Riverside: 78 (+6)2026 Spring #5 @ Willow Springs: 78 (+6)2026 Summer Ind. Stroke Play @ Olmos Basin: 80 (+8)
Your last 40 rounds against par (lower is better). The gold line is the 5-round average; the dashed line is your career average.
YearRoundsAverageTo parBestWorstSpreadTour hcp
2026378.7+6.77880–4.4
2025779.6+7.97085±4.65.1
2024676.2+4.57184±4.56.1
2023780.9+8.97885±2.27.1
20221081.2+9.47584±2.87.1
2021183.0+11.08383–7.5
2020680.2+8.57586±4.28.5
2019883.4+11.67591±4.87.8
2018381.0+9.07884–6.4
2017779.9+8.07884±2.26.5
2014187.0+15.08787–9.0
2013180.0+8.08080–6.2

The sections below use your 50 rounds with a Golf Genius scorecard since 2018. "Peers" are the 2127 rounds from players whose handicap was 3.0–7.0 when they played. Negative strokes are good.

Start & finish

Where in the round your strokes go, in strokes to par per nine or per three holes.

StretchYouPeersDifference
Front nine+4.70+3.38+1.32
Back nine+3.92+3.32+0.60
First 3 holes+2.04+1.20+0.84
Last 3 holes+1.24+1.19+0.05
Whole round+8.62+6.69+1.93

You play your back nine 0.8 strokes better than your front; peers hold steady over the same stretch.

Scoring mix

Holes per round by result. More red and green, less grey, is the direction you want.

Birdie or betterParBogeyDouble or worse
YearRoundsBirdiesParsBogeysDoubles+
202632.08.76.01.3
202571.78.76.01.6
202462.79.83.81.7
202371.48.16.71.7
2022101.18.95.82.2
202111.05.011.01.0
202061.09.36.31.3
201981.07.96.22.9
201821.59.05.02.5
All time501.58.75.91.9
Peers21271.99.45.31.5

Courses

"Course effect" is how much better or worse you score here than on your average course (negative is a course that suits you). "Vs peers" is strokes gained per round against like-handicap players on the same holes.

CourseRoundsAverageTo parCourse effectBestVs peers
Brackenridge Park1077.4+6.4-2.270-1.3
Riverside479.0+7.0-1.677-1.5
Olmos Basin880.2+8.2-0.471-1.1
Willow Springs480.2+8.2-0.478-2.4
Mission del Lago780.3+8.3-0.377-1.3
Northern Hills1181.2+9.2+0.673-1.0
Cedar Creek685.5+13.5+4.982-2.8

Courses with fewer than 3 rounds are left out. For "Vs peers", positive means strokes gained.

Big numbers

A "blow-up" is a double bogey or worse. The strokes counted are the ones beyond a bogey on those holes, which is what a blow-up costs over simply making bogey.

Doubles+ per round
1.9
peers 1.5 · +0.4
Strokes lost to them
2.3
per round · peers 1.9
Share of your strokes over par
22%
peers 22%
Without the blow-ups
+6.4
average to par, vs +8.6 now
Doubles+ per roundYouPeersDifference
On par 3s0.220.29-0.07
On par 4s1.240.88+0.36
On par 5s0.460.31+0.15

Where they happen

The holes where you have made a double bogey or worse most, by strokes lost. A hole needs at least 2 blow-ups in 3 or more plays to appear.

HolePlaysBlow-upsRateStrokes lostPeer rate
Brackenridge Park #3 par 510330%67%
Brackenridge Park #16 par 410440%515%
Cedar Creek #5 par 36350%46%
Cedar Creek #18 par 46350%414%
Northern Hills #7 par 411436%414%

By year

YearRoundsDoubles+ per roundStrokes lost per round
202631.31.3
202571.62.0
202461.71.8
202371.71.9
2022102.22.5
202111.01.0
202061.31.8
201982.93.5
201822.53.0
Home Players Standings Schedule Results
The Gallery STMPC Champions Hall of Fame Records Handicap Database FAQ Sponsors Notifications Admin Login