Hole analytics Insights

Form & consistency

Every round since 2022, measured against par so Brackenridge (par 71) and the par-72 courses compare fairly. This section does not change with the toggle above.

Rounds
53
career average 92.2 (+20.5 to par)
Last 5 rounds
+20.8
Right on form · +0.3 vs career
Last 10 rounds
+22.4
previous 10: +20.2
Consistency
±5.7
spread over the last 20 rounds · steadier than 29% of players
Last 20: best / worst
82 / 104
the range you are playing in
+10+15+20+25+30career +20.52023 Summer #1 @ Northern Hills: 93 (+21)2023 Summer #6 @ Willow Springs: 93 (+21)2023 Summer #8 @ Cedar Creek: 91 (+19)2023 PC Open R1 @ Olmos Basin: 93 (+21)2023 PC Open R2 @ Olmos Basin: 88 (+16)2023 Playoffs R1 @ Northern Hills: 95 (+23)2023 Playoffs R2 @ Northern Hills: 91 (+19)2023 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 99 (+28)2024 Spring #3 @ NH (Windy): 81 (+9)2024 Spring #7 @ Northern Hills: 84 (+12)2024 Spring #9 @ Riverside: 80 (+8)2024 PC Masters R1 @ Northern Hills: 93 (+21)2024 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 95 (+24)2024 Summer #4 @ Olmos Basin: 87 (+15)2024 Summer #6 @ Brackenridge Park: 84 (+13)2024 PC Open R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 90 (+19)2024 PC Open R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 90 (+19)2024 Playoffs R1 @ Northern Hills: 88 (+16)2024 Playoffs R2 @ Northern Hills: 86 (+14)2024 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 92 (+21)2024 Tour Championship @ Brackenridge Park: 96 (+25)2025 Spring #3 @ Cedar Creek: 94 (+22)2025 Spring #5 @ Northern Hills: 104 (+32)2025 Spring #8 @ Mission Del Lago: 89 (+17)2025 PC Masters R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 83 (+12)2025 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 82 (+11)2025 Playoffs R1 @ Northern Hills: 94 (+22)2025 Playoffs R2 @ Northern Hills: 97 (+25)2025 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 87 (+16)2026 Spring #2 @ Riverside: 92 (+20)2026 Spring #5 @ Willow Springs: 90 (+18)2026 Spring #7 @ Mission Del Lago: 94 (+22)2026 Spring #9 Stroke Play @ Riverside: 94 (+22)2026 Spring #10 PC Masters R1 @ Cedar Creek: 102 (+30)2026 Spring #10 PC Masters R2 @ Cedar Creek: 100 (+28)2026 Summer Ind. Stroke Play @ Olmos Basin: 93 (+21)2026 Summer The PC Open @ Brackenridge Park - R1: 89 (+18)2026 Summer The PC Open @ Brackenridge Park - R2: 88 (+17)2026 Playoffs R1 @ Willow Springs: 101 (+29)2026 Playoffs R2 @ Willow Springs: 91 (+19)
Your last 40 rounds against par (lower is better). The gold line is the 5-round average; the dashed line is your career average.
YearRoundsAverageTo parBestWorstSpreadTour hcp
20261194.0+22.288102±4.715.4
2025891.2+19.682104±7.014.3
20241388.2+16.68096±5.415.8
20231494.2+22.388111±6.017.4
2022794.1+22.18899±4.517.6

The sections below use your 52 rounds with a Golf Genius scorecard since 2018. "Peers" are the 1746 rounds from players whose handicap was 14.2–18.2 when they played. Negative strokes are good.

Start & finish

Where in the round your strokes go, in strokes to par per nine or per three holes.

StretchYouPeersDifference
Front nine+10.23+9.53+0.70
Back nine+10.44+9.71+0.73
First 3 holes+3.73+3.27+0.46
Last 3 holes+3.31+3.23+0.08
Whole round+20.67+19.24+1.43

Your front and back nines are about even; peers lose 0.2 over the same stretch.

Scoring mix

Holes per round by result. More red and green, less grey, is the direction you want.

Birdie or betterParBogeyDouble or worse
YearRoundsBirdiesParsBogeysDoubles+
2026110.05.46.06.6
202580.25.96.95.0
2024120.45.57.94.2
2023140.33.97.76.1
202270.14.77.06.1
All time520.25.07.25.6
Peers17460.55.07.45.1

Courses

"Course effect" is how much better or worse you score here than on your average course (negative is a course that suits you). "Vs peers" is strokes gained per round against like-handicap players on the same holes.

CourseRoundsAverageTo parCourse effectBestVs peers
Brackenridge Park1289.6+18.6-2.182-0.7
Riverside491.0+19.0-1.780-2.2
Olmos Basin1091.7+19.7-1.087-0.5
Mission del Lago592.6+20.6-0.189-0.4
Willow Springs593.6+21.6+0.990-3.8
Northern Hills1294.4+22.4+1.784-1.8
Cedar Creek496.8+24.8+4.191-1.4

Courses with fewer than 3 rounds are left out. For "Vs peers", positive means strokes gained.

Big numbers

A "blow-up" is a double bogey or worse. The strokes counted are the ones beyond a bogey on those holes, which is what a blow-up costs over simply making bogey.

Doubles+ per round
5.6
peers 5.1 · +0.5
Strokes lost to them
8.1
per round · peers 7.3
Share of your strokes over par
39%
peers 37%
Without the blow-ups
+12.5
average to par, vs +20.7 now
Doubles+ per roundYouPeersDifference
On par 3s0.900.92-0.01
On par 4s3.563.08+0.48
On par 5s1.131.10+0.03

Where they happen

The holes where you have made a double bogey or worse most, by strokes lost. A hole needs at least 2 blow-ups in 3 or more plays to appear.

HolePlaysBlow-upsRateStrokes lostPeer rate
Northern Hills #7 par 412975%1440%
Northern Hills #12 par 412758%1238%
Brackenridge Park #16 par 412542%1139%
Willow Springs #14 par 455100%1040%
Northern Hills #1 par 512758%1041%

By year

YearRoundsDoubles+ per roundStrokes lost per round
2026116.69.5
202585.08.0
2024124.25.6
2023146.18.8
202276.19.1
Home Players Standings Schedule Results
The Gallery STMPC Champions Hall of Fame Records Handicap Database FAQ Sponsors Notifications Admin Login