Hole analytics Insights

Form & consistency

Every round since 2014, measured against par so Brackenridge (par 71) and the par-72 courses compare fairly. This section does not change with the toggle above.

Rounds
95
career average 86.7 (+14.9 to par)
Last 5 rounds
+11.8
Running hot · -3.1 vs career
Last 10 rounds
+11.7
previous 10: +12.1
Consistency
±3.9
spread over the last 20 rounds · steadier than 82% of players
Last 20: best / worst
78 / 91
the range you are playing in
+5+10+15+20+25career +14.92019 Spring #3 @ Cedar Creek: 90 (+18)2019 Spring #6 @ Olmos Basin: 88 (+16)2019 PC Masters R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 86 (+15)2019 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 83 (+12)2019 Summer #2 @ Riverside: 77 (+5)2019 Summer #3 @ Northern Hills: 82 (+10)2019 Summer #5 @ Olmos Basin: 81 (+9)2019 Summer #7 @ Willow Springs: 85 (+13)2019 PC Open R1 @ Cedar Creek: 100 (+28)2019 PC Open R2 @ Cedar Creek: 90 (+18)2019 Playoffs R1 @ Willow Springs: 84 (+12)2019 Playoffs R2 @ Mission Del Lago: 98 (+26)2019 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 89 (+18)2020 Spring #1 @ Northern Hills: 86 (+14)2020 Spring #2 @ Riverside: 79 (+7)2020 PC Masters R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 83 (+12)2020 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 86 (+15)2020 Summer #1 @ Willow Springs: 84 (+12)2020 Summer #2 @ Northern Hills: 80 (+8)2020 Playoffs R1 @ Riverside: 83 (+11)2020 Playoffs R2 @ Riverside: 80 (+8)2020 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 82 (+11)2021 Spring #1 @ Northern Hills: 90 (+18)2021 Summer #2 @ Brackenridge Park: 87 (+16)2021 Summer #3 @ Mission Del Lago: 78 (+6)2021 Summer #5 @ Riverside: 83 (+11)2021 Summer #7 @ Mission Del Lago: 91 (+19)2021 PC Open R1 @ Northern Hills: 82 (+10)2021 PC Open R2 @ Northern Hills: 86 (+14)2021 Playoffs R1 @ Willow Springs: 80 (+8)2021 Playoffs R2 @ Willow Springs: 82 (+10)2021 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 80 (+9)2021 Playoffs R4 @ Brackenridge Park: 78 (+7)2022 Spring #3 @ Cedar Creek: 87 (+15)2022 Spring #9 @ Olmos Basin: 89 (+17)2022 Summer #2 @ Willow Springs: 84 (+12)2022 Summer #5 @ Riverside: 81 (+9)2023 Summer #1 @ Northern Hills: 82 (+10)2023 Summer #2 @ Mission Del Lago: 83 (+11)2025 Summer #4 @ Riverside: 89 (+17)
Your last 40 rounds against par (lower is better). The gold line is the 5-round average; the dashed line is your career average.
YearRoundsAverageTo parBestWorstSpreadTour hcp
2025189.0+17.08989–10.0
2023282.5+10.58283–9.2
2022485.2+13.28189–9.2
20211183.4+11.67891±4.510.3
2020982.6+10.97986±2.811.1
20191487.0+15.277100±6.211.7
20181487.2+15.37793±4.511.1
20171385.8+14.08090±3.412.9
2016490.0+18.08694–14.2
20151490.8+19.080125±11.014.3
2014988.2+16.47998±6.112.8

The sections below use your 54 rounds with a Golf Genius scorecard since 2018. "Peers" are the 2330 rounds from players whose handicap was 11.4–15.4 when they played. Negative strokes are good.

Start & finish

Where in the round your strokes go, in strokes to par per nine or per three holes.

StretchYouPeersDifference
Front nine+6.02+8.08-2.06
Back nine+7.44+8.26-0.81
First 3 holes+2.31+2.83-0.51
Last 3 holes+2.83+2.77+0.06
Whole round+13.46+16.33-2.87

You play your back nine 1.4 strokes worse than your front; peers lose 0.2 over the same stretch.

Scoring mix

Holes per round by result. More red and green, less grey, is the direction you want.

Birdie or betterParBogeyDouble or worse
YearRoundsBirdiesParsBogeysDoubles+
202511.06.05.06.0
202320.510.05.02.5
202240.57.27.52.8
2021110.58.26.82.5
202090.78.17.12.1
2019140.67.06.53.9
2018130.75.78.53.2
All time540.67.27.13.0
Peers23300.76.07.24.1

Courses

"Course effect" is how much better or worse you score here than on your average course (negative is a course that suits you). "Vs peers" is strokes gained per round against like-handicap players on the same holes.

CourseRoundsAverageTo parCourse effectBestVs peers
Willow Springs882.5+10.5-3.077+3.8
Riverside1082.9+10.9-2.677+4.0
Northern Hills984.7+12.7-0.880+5.2
Brackenridge Park1084.6+13.6+0.178+1.7
Olmos Basin487.2+15.2+1.881+1.0
Mission del Lago588.6+16.6+3.178+0.4
Cedar Creek889.5+17.5+4.082+2.2

Courses with fewer than 3 rounds are left out. For "Vs peers", positive means strokes gained.

Big numbers

A "blow-up" is a double bogey or worse. The strokes counted are the ones beyond a bogey on those holes, which is what a blow-up costs over simply making bogey.

Doubles+ per round
3.0
peers 4.1 · -1.1
Strokes lost to them
3.9
per round · peers 5.7
Share of your strokes over par
28%
peers 34%
Without the blow-ups
+9.5
average to par, vs +13.5 now
Doubles+ per roundYouPeersDifference
On par 3s0.520.68-0.17
On par 4s1.872.52-0.65
On par 5s0.630.90-0.27

Where they happen

The holes where you have made a double bogey or worse most, by strokes lost. A hole needs at least 2 blow-ups in 3 or more plays to appear.

HolePlaysBlow-upsRateStrokes lostPeer rate
Brackenridge Park #14 par 410770%1047%
Willow Springs #2 par 58562%746%
Cedar Creek #7 par 38450%721%
Brackenridge Park #18 par 310440%724%
Northern Hills #12 par 49444%633%

By year

YearRoundsDoubles+ per roundStrokes lost per round
202516.07.0
202322.53.5
202242.83.5
2021112.52.9
202092.12.3
2019143.95.5
2018133.24.2
Home Players Standings Schedule Results
The Gallery STMPC Champions Hall of Fame Records Handicap Database FAQ Sponsors Notifications Admin Login