Hole analytics Insights

Form & consistency

Every round since 2012, measured against par so Brackenridge (par 71) and the par-72 courses compare fairly. This section does not change with the toggle above.

Rounds
119
career average 97.8 (+26.0 to par)
Last 5 rounds
+29.0
Running cold · +3.0 vs career
Last 10 rounds
+26.8
previous 10: +28.9
Consistency
±5.8
spread over the last 20 rounds · steadier than 26% of players
Last 20: best / worst
90 / 110
the range you are playing in
+10+20+30+40career +26.02023 Spring #3 @ Mission Del Lago: 107 (+35)2023 Spring #4 @ Olmos Basin: 98 (+26)2023 Spring #5 @ Northern Hills: 102 (+30)2023 PC Masters R1 @ Mission Del Lago: 104 (+32)2023 PC Masters R2 @ Mission Del Lago: 96 (+24)2023 Summer #1 @ Northern Hills: 96 (+24)2023 Summer #2 @ Mission Del Lago: 99 (+27)2023 Summer #5 @ Brackenridge Park: 103 (+32)2023 Summer #6 @ Willow Springs: 94 (+22)2023 Summer #8 @ Cedar Creek: 101 (+29)2023 PC Open R1 @ Olmos Basin: 89 (+17)2023 PC Open R2 @ Olmos Basin: 94 (+22)2023 Playoffs R1 @ Northern Hills: 101 (+29)2023 Playoffs R2 @ Northern Hills: 117 (+45)2024 Spring #3 @ NH (Windy): 81 (+9)2024 Spring #5 @ Mission Del Lago: 102 (+30)2024 Spring #7 @ Northern Hills: 95 (+23)2024 Spring #9 @ Riverside: 86 (+14)2024 PC Masters R1 @ Northern Hills: 92 (+20)2024 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 95 (+24)2024 Summer #2 @ Mission Del Lago: 104 (+32)2024 Summer #3 @ Riverside: 94 (+22)2024 PC Open R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 90 (+19)2024 PC Open R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 97 (+26)2024 Playoffs R1 @ Northern Hills: 98 (+26)2024 Playoffs R2 @ Northern Hills: 105 (+33)2025 Spring #3 @ Cedar Creek: 108 (+36)2025 Spring #5 @ Northern Hills: 101 (+29)2025 Spring #8 @ Mission Del Lago: 110 (+38)2025 PC Masters R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 99 (+28)2025 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 96 (+25)2025 PC Open Round #1 @ Willow Springs: 100 (+28)2025 Summer #2 @ Northern Hills: 97 (+25)2025 PC Open Round #2 @ Willow Springs: 96 (+24)2025 Summer #4 @ Riverside: 93 (+21)2025 Summer #5 @ Mission Del Lago: 97 (+25)2025 Summer #7 @ Brackenridge Park: 90 (+19)2025 Playoffs R1 @ Northern Hills: 107 (+35)2025 Playoffs R2 @ Northern Hills: 109 (+37)2026 Summer Ind. Stroke Play @ Olmos Basin: 101 (+29)
Your last 40 rounds against par (lower is better). The gold line is the 5-round average; the dashed line is your career average.
YearRoundsAverageTo parBestWorstSpreadTour hcp
20261101.0+29.0101101–21.9
202513100.2+28.590110±6.220.3
20241294.9+23.281105±7.120.2
20231599.7+27.889117±6.721.8
20221097.9+25.989108±6.122.6
202113102.4+30.794112±6.221.8
202010100.8+29.190114±6.420.0
20191396.4+24.586106±6.019.4
20181196.3+24.586111±7.219.0
2017698.7+27.292119±10.018.8
2016993.7+21.98598±4.817.8
2015196.0+24.09696–18.8
2014395.7+23.79099–14.6
2012275.5+3.57576–2.6

The sections below use your 96 rounds with a Golf Genius scorecard since 2018. "Peers" are the 530 rounds from players whose handicap was 20.6–24.6 when they played. Negative strokes are good.

Start & finish

Where in the round your strokes go, in strokes to par per nine or per three holes.

StretchYouPeersDifference
Front nine+13.70+13.44+0.26
Back nine+13.40+13.52-0.13
First 3 holes+4.88+4.87+0.01
Last 3 holes+4.88+4.46+0.41
Whole round+27.09+26.96+0.14

You play your back nine 0.3 strokes better than your front; peers hold steady over the same stretch.

Scoring mix

Holes per round by result. More red and green, less grey, is the direction you want.

Birdie or betterParBogeyDouble or worse
YearRoundsBirdiesParsBogeysDoubles+
202610.04.05.09.0
2025130.12.47.38.2
2024110.12.78.56.7
2023150.12.66.98.4
2022100.32.87.37.6
2021130.31.76.69.4
2020100.12.17.28.6
2019130.33.86.57.5
2018100.43.27.66.8
All time960.22.77.28.0
Peers5300.33.26.68.0

Courses

"Course effect" is how much better or worse you score here than on your average course (negative is a course that suits you). "Vs peers" is strokes gained per round against like-handicap players on the same holes.

CourseRoundsAverageTo parCourse effectBestVs peers
Riverside1394.5+22.5-4.686+2.3
Willow Springs1396.5+24.5-2.686+0.8
Brackenridge Park1896.9+25.9-1.290-0.7
Northern Hills2099.9+27.9+0.889+0.6
Olmos Basin1199.9+27.9+0.889-1.3
Mission del Lago12101.8+29.8+2.792-2.1
Cedar Creek9105.6+33.6+6.5100-2.6

Courses with fewer than 3 rounds are left out. For "Vs peers", positive means strokes gained.

Big numbers

A "blow-up" is a double bogey or worse. The strokes counted are the ones beyond a bogey on those holes, which is what a blow-up costs over simply making bogey.

Doubles+ per round
8.0
peers 8.0 · +0.0
Strokes lost to them
12.2
per round · peers 12.6
Share of your strokes over par
45%
peers 46%
Without the blow-ups
+14.9
average to par, vs +27.1 now
Doubles+ per roundYouPeersDifference
On par 3s1.641.38+0.25
On par 4s4.544.88-0.34
On par 5s1.791.69+0.10

Where they happen

The holes where you have made a double bogey or worse most, by strokes lost. A hole needs at least 2 blow-ups in 3 or more plays to appear.

HolePlaysBlow-upsRateStrokes lostPeer rate
Brackenridge Park #14 par 4181583%2769%
Northern Hills #1 par 5201365%2660%
Northern Hills #9 par 3201365%2242%
Northern Hills #12 par 4201260%2250%
Brackenridge Park #18 par 318950%2134%

By year

YearRoundsDoubles+ per roundStrokes lost per round
202619.015.0
2025138.213.0
2024116.79.4
2023158.412.7
2022107.611.3
2021139.415.0
2020108.613.4
2019137.510.9
2018106.810.8
Home Players Standings Schedule Results
The Gallery STMPC Champions Hall of Fame Records Handicap Database FAQ Sponsors Notifications Admin Login