Hole analytics Insights

Form & consistency

Every round since 2012, measured against par so Brackenridge (par 71) and the par-72 courses compare fairly. This section does not change with the toggle above.

Rounds
89
career average 96.3 (+24.5 to par)
Last 5 rounds
+27.4
Running cold · +2.9 vs career
Last 10 rounds
+27.2
previous 10: +21.3
Consistency
±7.2
spread over the last 20 rounds · steadier than 8% of players
Last 20: best / worst
82 / 115
the range you are playing in
+15+30+45+60career +24.52021 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 95 (+24)2021 Summer #2 @ Brackenridge Park: 92 (+21)2021 PC Open R1 @ Northern Hills: 107 (+35)2021 PC Open R2 @ Northern Hills: 100 (+28)2021 Playoffs R1 @ Willow Springs: 102 (+30)2021 Playoffs R2 @ Willow Springs: 94 (+22)2021 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 106 (+35)2022 Spring #3 @ Cedar Creek: 98 (+26)2022 Spring #3 @ Riverside: 86 (+14)2022 Spring #5 @ Willow Springs: 95 (+23)2022 Spring #7 @ Northern Hills: 96 (+24)2022 Spring #9 @ Olmos Basin: 96 (+24)2022 PC Masters R1 @ Olmos Basin: 94 (+22)2022 PC Masters R2 @ Olmos Basin: 98 (+26)2022 Summer #2 @ Willow Springs: 96 (+24)2022 Summer #6 @ Mission Del Lago: 89 (+17)2022 Playoffs R1 @ Olmos Basin: 96 (+24)2022 Playoffs R2 @ Olmos Basin: 144 (+72)2023 Spring #1 @ Northern Hills: 94 (+22)2023 Spring #3 @ Mission Del Lago: 96 (+24)2023 Spring #4 @ Olmos Basin: 97 (+25)2023 Spring #5 @ Northern Hills: 96 (+24)2023 Summer #1 @ Northern Hills: 94 (+22)2023 Summer #6 @ Willow Springs: 98 (+26)2023 PC Open R1 @ Olmos Basin: 89 (+17)2023 PC Open R2 @ Olmos Basin: 92 (+20)2023 Playoffs R1 @ Northern Hills: 90 (+18)2023 Playoffs R2 @ Northern Hills: 92 (+20)2023 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 102 (+31)2024 Spring #3 @ NH (Windy): 82 (+10)2024 Spring #7 @ Northern Hills: 87 (+15)2024 Summer #2 @ Mission Del Lago: 102 (+30)2024 Summer #3 @ Riverside: 115 (+43)2024 Summer #4 @ Olmos Basin: 99 (+27)2024 Summer #6 @ Brackenridge Park: 91 (+20)2024 PC Open R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 99 (+28)2024 PC Open R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 93 (+22)2024 Playoffs R1 @ Northern Hills: 99 (+27)2025 Spring #3 @ Cedar Creek: 104 (+32)2025 Spring #5 @ Northern Hills: 100 (+28)
Your last 40 rounds against par (lower is better). The gold line is the 5-round average; the dashed line is your career average.
YearRoundsAverageTo parBestWorstSpreadTour hcp
20252102.0+30.0100104–19.0
2024996.3+24.782115±9.519.8
20231194.5+22.689102±4.020.0
20221198.9+26.986144±15.418.9
20211198.1+26.590107±5.719.1
2020897.2+25.686104±6.319.4
2019994.4+22.785102±6.618.6
2018597.2+25.288103±6.421.8
20159100.4+28.784125±11.919.7
2014692.2+20.587103±5.515.2
2013390.0+18.08892–14.2
2012590.0+18.48698±4.514.2

The sections below use your 65 rounds with a Golf Genius scorecard since 2018. "Peers" are the 508 rounds from players whose handicap was 21.0–25.0 when they played. Negative strokes are good.

Start & finish

Where in the round your strokes go, in strokes to par per nine or per three holes.

StretchYouPeersDifference
Front nine+11.55+13.81-2.26
Back nine+13.72+13.95-0.23
First 3 holes+4.03+4.98-0.95
Last 3 holes+4.77+4.58+0.19
Whole round+25.28+27.76-2.48

You play your back nine 2.2 strokes worse than your front; peers lose 0.1 over the same stretch.

Scoring mix

Holes per round by result. More red and green, less grey, is the direction you want.

Birdie or betterParBogeyDouble or worse
YearRoundsBirdiesParsBogeysDoubles+
202520.02.07.09.0
202480.22.97.57.4
2023110.33.88.15.8
2022110.43.18.06.5
2021110.23.27.17.5
202080.23.96.17.8
201990.84.26.07.0
201850.63.46.47.6
All time650.43.47.17.1
Peers5080.23.06.68.2

Courses

"Course effect" is how much better or worse you score here than on your average course (negative is a course that suits you). "Vs peers" is strokes gained per round against like-handicap players on the same holes.

CourseRoundsAverageTo parCourse effectBestVs peers
Riverside892.2+20.2-5.085+4.7
Mission del Lago395.7+23.7-1.689+5.1
Willow Springs1196.2+24.2-1.188+1.4
Northern Hills1596.2+24.2-1.187+5.3
Brackenridge Park1398.5+27.5+2.391-1.3
Olmos Basin12100.1+28.1+2.889-0.8
Cedar Creek3100.7+28.7+3.498+3.1

Courses with fewer than 3 rounds are left out. For "Vs peers", positive means strokes gained.

Big numbers

A "blow-up" is a double bogey or worse. The strokes counted are the ones beyond a bogey on those holes, which is what a blow-up costs over simply making bogey.

Doubles+ per round
7.1
peers 8.2 · -1.2
Strokes lost to them
11.4
per round · peers 13.2
Share of your strokes over par
45%
peers 47%
Without the blow-ups
+13.8
average to par, vs +25.3 now
Doubles+ per roundYouPeersDifference
On par 3s1.351.45-0.10
On par 4s4.145.03-0.89
On par 5s1.571.75-0.18

Where they happen

The holes where you have made a double bogey or worse most, by strokes lost. A hole needs at least 2 blow-ups in 3 or more plays to appear.

HolePlaysBlow-upsRateStrokes lostPeer rate
Brackenridge Park #18 par 313969%1740%
Olmos Basin #13 par 412758%1749%
Willow Springs #2 par 511982%1675%
Olmos Basin #17 par 412758%1661%
Northern Hills #13 par 415853%1657%

By year

YearRoundsDoubles+ per roundStrokes lost per round
202529.014.0
202487.411.9
2023115.89.0
2022116.512.7
2021117.512.0
202087.812.0
201997.010.4
201857.611.8
Home Players Standings Schedule Results
The Gallery STMPC Champions Hall of Fame Records Handicap Database FAQ Sponsors Notifications Admin Login