Hole analytics Insights

Form & consistency

Every round since 2013, measured against par so Brackenridge (par 71) and the par-72 courses compare fairly. This section does not change with the toggle above.

Rounds
69
career average 91.7 (+19.9 to par)
Last 5 rounds
+17.6
Running hot · -2.3 vs career
Last 10 rounds
+17.3
previous 10: +17.2
Consistency
±5.3
spread over the last 20 rounds · steadier than 37% of players
Last 20: best / worst
76 / 101
the range you are playing in
+5+10+15+20+25+30career +19.92019 Summer #7 @ Willow Springs: 83 (+11)2019 PC Open R1 @ Cedar Creek: 99 (+27)2019 PC Open R2 @ Cedar Creek: 100 (+28)2019 Playoffs R1 @ Willow Springs: 93 (+21)2019 Playoffs R2 @ Mission Del Lago: 89 (+17)2019 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 88 (+17)2019 Tour Championship @ Brackenridge Park: 91 (+20)2020 Spring #1 @ Northern Hills: 95 (+23)2020 Spring #2 @ Riverside: 90 (+18)2020 PC Masters R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 96 (+25)2020 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 87 (+16)2020 Summer #2 @ Northern Hills: 95 (+23)2020 Summer #3 @ Brackenridge Park: 90 (+19)2021 Spring #1 @ Northern Hills: 98 (+26)2021 Spring #2 @ Riverside: 88 (+16)2021 Spring #3 @ Willow Springs: 91 (+19)2021 PC Masters R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 81 (+10)2021 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 96 (+25)2021 Summer #2 @ Brackenridge Park: 90 (+19)2021 Summer #3 @ Mission Del Lago: 104 (+32)2022 Spring #3 @ Riverside: 88 (+16)2022 Spring #5 @ Willow Springs: 84 (+12)2022 Spring #7 @ Northern Hills: 89 (+17)2022 Spring #9 @ Olmos Basin: 96 (+24)2022 PC Masters R1 @ Olmos Basin: 90 (+18)2022 PC Masters R2 @ Olmos Basin: 86 (+14)2022 Summer #2 @ Willow Springs: 93 (+21)2022 Summer #5 @ Riverside: 89 (+17)2022 Summer #6 @ Mission Del Lago: 87 (+15)2022 PC Open R1 @ Olmos Basin: 90 (+18)2022 Playoffs R1 @ Olmos Basin: 84 (+12)2022 Playoffs R2 @ Olmos Basin: 92 (+20)2022 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 76 (+5)2022 Tour Championship @ Brackenridge Park: 90 (+19)2024 Spring #3 @ NH (Windy): 101 (+29)2024 Spring #7 @ Northern Hills: 84 (+12)2024 PC Masters R1 @ Northern Hills: 91 (+19)2024 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 86 (+15)2025 Spring #3 @ Cedar Creek: 89 (+17)2025 Spring #5 @ Northern Hills: 97 (+25)
Your last 40 rounds against par (lower is better). The gold line is the 5-round average; the dashed line is your career average.
YearRoundsAverageTo parBestWorstSpreadTour hcp
2025293.0+21.08997–15.3
2024490.5+18.884101–13.1
20221488.1+16.37696±4.614.9
2021792.6+21.081104±7.315.6
2020692.2+20.78796±3.515.4
20191591.0+19.383100±5.316.4
20181292.8+20.987101±4.117.6
2017795.0+23.191100±3.717.3
2013298.5+26.591106–21.0

The sections below use your 59 rounds with a Golf Genius scorecard since 2018. "Peers" are the 1572 rounds from players whose handicap was 14.6–18.6 when they played. Negative strokes are good.

Start & finish

Where in the round your strokes go, in strokes to par per nine or per three holes.

StretchYouPeersDifference
Front nine+9.93+9.81+0.12
Back nine+9.29+9.95-0.67
First 3 holes+3.47+3.39+0.08
Last 3 holes+3.34+3.30+0.04
Whole round+19.22+19.76-0.54

You play your back nine 0.6 strokes better than your front; peers lose 0.1 over the same stretch.

Scoring mix

Holes per round by result. More red and green, less grey, is the direction you want.

Birdie or betterParBogeyDouble or worse
YearRoundsBirdiesParsBogeysDoubles+
202520.52.59.55.5
202440.24.09.84.0
2022140.45.97.83.9
202170.44.17.06.4
202060.23.29.75.0
2019150.74.18.34.9
2018110.34.47.65.7
All time590.44.48.25.0
Peers15720.54.97.35.3

Courses

"Course effect" is how much better or worse you score here than on your average course (negative is a course that suits you). "Vs peers" is strokes gained per round against like-handicap players on the same holes.

CourseRoundsAverageTo parCourse effectBestVs peers
Brackenridge Park1488.1+17.1-2.176+1.3
Willow Springs889.5+17.5-1.783+0.9
Riverside890.0+18.0-1.287-0.4
Olmos Basin790.3+18.3-0.984+1.6
Northern Hills1192.5+20.5+1.284+0.7
Mission del Lago393.3+21.3+2.187-0.8
Cedar Creek896.1+24.1+4.989-0.5

Courses with fewer than 3 rounds are left out. For "Vs peers", positive means strokes gained.

Big numbers

A "blow-up" is a double bogey or worse. The strokes counted are the ones beyond a bogey on those holes, which is what a blow-up costs over simply making bogey.

Doubles+ per round
5.0
peers 5.3 · -0.3
Strokes lost to them
6.5
per round · peers 7.6
Share of your strokes over par
33%
peers 38%
Without the blow-ups
+12.7
average to par, vs +19.2 now
Doubles+ per roundYouPeersDifference
On par 3s0.880.95-0.07
On par 4s3.313.19+0.11
On par 5s0.801.15-0.35

Where they happen

The holes where you have made a double bogey or worse most, by strokes lost. A hole needs at least 2 blow-ups in 3 or more plays to appear.

HolePlaysBlow-upsRateStrokes lostPeer rate
Cedar Creek #12 par 48675%1142%
Brackenridge Park #16 par 414750%1040%
Northern Hills #9 par 311545%831%
Brackenridge Park #5 par 414536%829%
Cedar Creek #2 par 48562%735%

By year

YearRoundsDoubles+ per roundStrokes lost per round
202525.56.5
202444.05.2
2022143.95.0
202176.48.0
202065.06.2
2019154.96.8
2018115.77.7
Home Players Standings Schedule Results
The Gallery STMPC Champions Hall of Fame Records Handicap Database FAQ Sponsors Notifications Admin Login