Hole analytics Insights

Form & consistency

Every round since 2020, measured against par so Brackenridge (par 71) and the par-72 courses compare fairly. This section does not change with the toggle above.

Rounds
50
career average 74.2 (+2.4 to par)
Last 5 rounds
+5.6
Running cold · +3.2 vs career
Last 10 rounds
+3.4
previous 10: +3.9
Consistency
±3.6
spread over the last 20 rounds · steadier than 89% of players
Last 20: best / worst
69 / 82
the range you are playing in
-50+5+10career +2.42020 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 68 (-3)2020 Playoffs R4 @ Brackenridge Park: 68 (-3)2021 Spring #1 @ Northern Hills: 74 (+2)2021 Spring #2 @ Riverside: 68 (-4)2021 Summer #2 @ Brackenridge Park: 72 (+1)2021 Summer #3 @ Mission Del Lago: 71 (-1)2022 Spring #7 @ Northern Hills: 84 (+12)2022 Spring #9 @ Olmos Basin: 79 (+7)2022 Summer #5 @ Riverside: 67 (-5)2022 Summer #6 @ Mission Del Lago: 70 (-2)2022 PC Open R1 @ Olmos Basin: 75 (+3)2022 PC Open R2 @ Olmos Basin: 74 (+2)2022 Playoffs R1 @ Olmos Basin: 77 (+5)2022 Playoffs R2 @ Olmos Basin: 73 (+1)2022 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 73 (+2)2022 Tour Championship @ Brackenridge Park: 72 (+1)2023 Spring #4 @ Olmos Basin: 75 (+3)2023 Summer #1 @ Northern Hills: 74 (+2)2023 Summer #5 @ Brackenridge Park: 75 (+4)2023 PC Open R1 @ Olmos Basin: 76 (+4)2023 PC Open R2 @ Olmos Basin: 75 (+3)2024 Spring #3 @ NH (Windy): 77 (+5)2024 Spring #5 @ Mission Del Lago: 80 (+8)2024 Spring #7 @ Northern Hills: 76 (+4)2024 Spring #9 @ Riverside: 75 (+3)2025 Spring #3 @ Cedar Creek: 72 (E)2025 Spring #5 @ Northern Hills: 78 (+6)2025 Spring #8 @ Mission Del Lago: 74 (+2)2025 PC Open Round #1 @ Willow Springs: 81 (+9)2025 Summer #2 @ Northern Hills: 71 (-1)2025 PC Open Round #2 @ Willow Springs: 72 (E)2025 Summer #4 @ Riverside: 69 (-3)2025 Summer #7 @ Brackenridge Park: 73 (+2)2026 Spring #5 @ Willow Springs: 78 (+6)2026 Spring #9 Stroke Play @ Riverside: 73 (+1)2026 Spring #10 PC Masters R1 @ Cedar Creek: 77 (+5)2026 Spring #10 PC Masters R2 @ Cedar Creek: 80 (+8)2026 Summer Stroke Play at Mission Del Lago @ Mission Del Lago: 82 (+10)2026 Playoffs R1 @ Willow Springs: 72 (E)2026 Playoffs R2 @ Willow Springs: 77 (+5)
Your last 40 rounds against par (lower is better). The gold line is the 5-round average; the dashed line is your career average.
YearRoundsAverageTo parBestWorstSpreadTour hcp
2026777.0+5.07282±3.62.5
2025873.8+1.96981±3.92.2
2024477.0+5.07580–1.8
2023575.0+3.27476±0.81.6
20221074.4+2.66784±4.70.5
2021471.2-0.56874–-0.0
20201272.5+0.96779±3.81.7

The sections below use your 50 rounds with a Golf Genius scorecard since 2018. "Peers" are the 1421 rounds from players whose handicap was 0.5–4.5 when they played. Negative strokes are good.

Start & finish

Where in the round your strokes go, in strokes to par per nine or per three holes.

StretchYouPeersDifference
Front nine+1.52+1.83-0.31
Back nine+0.90+1.73-0.83
First 3 holes+0.52+0.68-0.16
Last 3 holes+0.42+0.62-0.20
Whole round+2.42+3.56-1.14

You play your back nine 0.6 strokes better than your front; peers hold steady over the same stretch.

Scoring mix

Holes per round by result. More red and green, less grey, is the direction you want.

Birdie or betterParBogeyDouble or worse
YearRoundsBirdiesParsBogeysDoubles+
202671.610.45.40.6
202583.010.63.80.6
202441.810.25.20.8
202352.410.05.60.0
2022102.910.24.10.8
202144.010.53.20.2
2020123.410.63.70.3
All time502.810.44.30.5
Peers14212.610.34.20.9

Courses

"Course effect" is how much better or worse you score here than on your average course (negative is a course that suits you). "Vs peers" is strokes gained per round against like-handicap players on the same holes.

CourseRoundsAverageTo parCourse effectBestVs peers
Riverside770.1-1.9-4.367+4.4
Brackenridge Park1071.7+0.7-1.768+1.5
Olmos Basin975.3+3.3+0.973+1.1
Mission del Lago575.4+3.4+1.070+0.8
Willow Springs675.8+3.8+1.472-1.4
Northern Hills876.1+4.1+1.771+0.6
Cedar Creek576.8+4.8+2.472+2.4

Courses with fewer than 3 rounds are left out. For "Vs peers", positive means strokes gained.

Big numbers

A "blow-up" is a double bogey or worse. The strokes counted are the ones beyond a bogey on those holes, which is what a blow-up costs over simply making bogey.

Doubles+ per round
0.5
peers 0.9 · -0.4
Strokes lost to them
0.6
per round · peers 1.1
Share of your strokes over par
10%
peers 18%
Without the blow-ups
+1.9
average to par, vs +2.4 now
Doubles+ per roundYouPeersDifference
On par 3s0.080.19-0.11
On par 4s0.260.52-0.26
On par 5s0.160.20-0.04

Where they happen

The holes where you have made a double bogey or worse most, by strokes lost. A hole needs at least 2 blow-ups in 3 or more plays to appear.

HolePlaysBlow-upsRateStrokes lostPeer rate
Cedar Creek #14 par 55240%415%
Northern Hills #13 par 48225%27%

By year

YearRoundsDoubles+ per roundStrokes lost per round
202670.60.6
202580.60.8
202440.80.8
202350.00.0
2022100.80.8
202140.20.2
2020120.30.5
Home Players Standings Schedule Results
The Gallery STMPC Champions Hall of Fame Records Handicap Database FAQ Sponsors Notifications Admin Login