Hole analytics Insights

Form & consistency

Every round since 2022, measured against par so Brackenridge (par 71) and the par-72 courses compare fairly. This section does not change with the toggle above.

Rounds
54
career average 86.4 (+14.7 to par)
Last 5 rounds
+11.6
Running hot · -3.1 vs career
Last 10 rounds
+10.9
previous 10: +12.3
Consistency
±4.6
spread over the last 20 rounds · steadier than 58% of players
Last 20: best / worst
78 / 94
the range you are playing in
+5+10+15+20+25career +14.72024 Spring #9 @ Riverside: 91 (+19)2024 PC Masters R1 @ Northern Hills: 85 (+13)2024 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 84 (+13)2024 Summer #2 @ Mission Del Lago: 93 (+21)2024 Summer #3 @ Riverside: 81 (+9)2024 Summer #4 @ Olmos Basin: 86 (+14)2024 Summer #6 @ Brackenridge Park: 80 (+9)2024 PC Open R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 90 (+19)2024 PC Open R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 81 (+10)2024 Playoffs R1 @ Northern Hills: 88 (+16)2024 Playoffs R2 @ Northern Hills: 90 (+18)2024 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 82 (+11)2024 Tour Championship @ Brackenridge Park: 88 (+17)2025 Spring #3 @ Cedar Creek: 83 (+11)2025 Spring #5 @ Northern Hills: 97 (+25)2025 Spring #8 @ Mission Del Lago: 79 (+7)2025 PC Masters R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 83 (+12)2025 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 83 (+12)2025 PC Open Round #1 @ Willow Springs: 86 (+14)2025 PC Open Round #2 @ Willow Springs: 85 (+13)2025 Summer #4 @ Riverside: 82 (+10)2025 Summer #5 @ Mission Del Lago: 79 (+7)2025 Summer #7 @ Brackenridge Park: 78 (+7)2025 Playoffs R1 @ Northern Hills: 90 (+18)2025 Playoffs R2 @ Northern Hills: 91 (+19)2025 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 83 (+12)2026 Spring #2 @ Riverside: 90 (+18)2026 Spring #5 @ Willow Springs: 82 (+10)2026 Spring #7 @ Mission Del Lago: 85 (+13)2026 Spring #9 Stroke Play @ Riverside: 81 (+9)2026 Spring #10 PC Masters R1 @ Cedar Creek: 80 (+8)2026 Spring #10 PC Masters R2 @ Cedar Creek: 94 (+22)2026 Summer Stroke Play at Mission Del Lago @ Mission Del Lago: 78 (+6)2026 Summer Stroke Play at Brack @ Brackenridge Park: 78 (+7)2026 Summer Stroke Play at Northern Hills @ Northern Hills: 80 (+8)2026 Summer The PC Open @ Brackenridge Park - R1: 79 (+8)2026 Summer The PC Open @ Brackenridge Park - R2: 84 (+13)2026 Playoffs R1 @ Willow Springs: 85 (+13)2026 Playoffs R2 @ Willow Springs: 82 (+10)2026 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 85 (+14)
Your last 40 rounds against par (lower is better). The gold line is the 5-round average; the dashed line is your career average.
YearRoundsAverageTo parBestWorstSpreadTour hcp
20261483.1+11.47894±4.59.7
20251384.5+12.87897±5.211.7
20241587.3+15.78099±5.113.7
20231191.6+19.785103±6.415.0
2022186.0+14.08686–11.0

The sections below use your 53 rounds with a Golf Genius scorecard since 2018. "Peers" are the 2924 rounds from players whose handicap was 7.6–11.6 when they played. Negative strokes are good.

Start & finish

Where in the round your strokes go, in strokes to par per nine or per three holes.

StretchYouPeersDifference
Front nine+7.08+6.02+1.06
Back nine+7.60+6.06+1.54
First 3 holes+2.21+2.15+0.06
Last 3 holes+3.02+2.09+0.93
Whole round+14.68+12.08+2.60

You play your back nine 0.5 strokes worse than your front; peers hold steady over the same stretch.

Scoring mix

Holes per round by result. More red and green, less grey, is the direction you want.

Birdie or betterParBogeyDouble or worse
YearRoundsBirdiesParsBogeysDoubles+
2026141.37.47.02.3
2025130.77.96.23.2
2024150.56.17.73.6
2023110.54.88.34.5
All time530.86.67.33.3
Peers29241.17.56.72.8

Courses

"Course effect" is how much better or worse you score here than on your average course (negative is a course that suits you). "Vs peers" is strokes gained per round against like-handicap players on the same holes.

CourseRoundsAverageTo parCourse effectBestVs peers
Brackenridge Park1583.0+12.0-2.778-1.1
Mission del Lago884.1+12.1-2.678+0.0
Willow Springs684.2+12.2-2.582-1.3
Riverside585.0+13.0-1.781-2.6
Cedar Creek490.0+18.0+3.380-2.1
Northern Hills1391.9+19.9+5.280-6.3

Courses with fewer than 3 rounds are left out. For "Vs peers", positive means strokes gained.

Big numbers

A "blow-up" is a double bogey or worse. The strokes counted are the ones beyond a bogey on those holes, which is what a blow-up costs over simply making bogey.

Doubles+ per round
3.3
peers 2.8 · +0.6
Strokes lost to them
4.8
per round · peers 3.7
Share of your strokes over par
31%
peers 28%
Without the blow-ups
+9.8
average to par, vs +14.7 now
Doubles+ per roundYouPeersDifference
On par 3s0.640.49+0.15
On par 4s1.921.68+0.25
On par 5s0.750.60+0.16

Where they happen

The holes where you have made a double bogey or worse most, by strokes lost. A hole needs at least 2 blow-ups in 3 or more plays to appear.

HolePlaysBlow-upsRateStrokes lostPeer rate
Northern Hills #12 par 413431%1224%
Brackenridge Park #16 par 415960%1123%
Northern Hills #6 par 513646%1118%
Northern Hills #17 par 513754%1016%
Northern Hills #7 par 413538%924%

By year

YearRoundsDoubles+ per roundStrokes lost per round
2026142.33.4
2025133.24.2
2024153.64.9
2023114.57.5
Home Players Standings Schedule Results
The Gallery STMPC Champions Hall of Fame Records Handicap Database FAQ Sponsors Notifications Admin Login