Hole analytics Insights

Form & consistency

Every round since 2020, measured against par so Brackenridge (par 71) and the par-72 courses compare fairly. This section does not change with the toggle above.

Rounds
45
career average 91.3 (+19.5 to par)
Last 5 rounds
+16.4
Running hot · -3.1 vs career
Last 10 rounds
+17.1
previous 10: +19.4
Consistency
±4.4
spread over the last 20 rounds · steadier than 68% of players
Last 20: best / worst
78 / 96
the range you are playing in
+5+10+15+20+25career +19.52020 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 86 (+15)2020 Playoffs R4 @ Brackenridge Park: 97 (+26)2021 Spring #1 @ Northern Hills: 96 (+24)2021 Spring #2 @ Riverside: 92 (+20)2021 Spring #3 @ Willow Springs: 92 (+20)2021 PC Masters R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 94 (+23)2021 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 91 (+20)2021 Summer #2 @ Brackenridge Park: 90 (+19)2021 Summer #3 @ Mission Del Lago: 95 (+23)2021 Summer #5 @ Riverside: 96 (+24)2021 Summer #7 @ Mission Del Lago: 95 (+23)2021 PC Open R1 @ Northern Hills: 92 (+20)2021 PC Open R2 @ Northern Hills: 96 (+24)2021 Playoffs R1 @ Willow Springs: 96 (+24)2021 Playoffs R2 @ Willow Springs: 89 (+17)2021 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 96 (+25)2021 Playoffs R4 @ Brackenridge Park: 86 (+15)2022 Spring #3 @ Cedar Creek: 99 (+27)2022 Spring #3 @ Riverside: 85 (+13)2022 Spring #5 @ Willow Springs: 93 (+21)2022 Spring #7 @ Northern Hills: 90 (+18)2022 Spring #9 @ Olmos Basin: 96 (+24)2022 PC Masters R1 @ Olmos Basin: 95 (+23)2022 PC Masters R2 @ Olmos Basin: 90 (+18)2022 Summer #2 @ Willow Springs: 89 (+17)2022 Summer #5 @ Riverside: 87 (+15)2022 Summer #6 @ Mission Del Lago: 92 (+20)2022 PC Open R1 @ Olmos Basin: 88 (+16)2022 PC Open R2 @ Olmos Basin: 92 (+20)2022 Playoffs R1 @ Olmos Basin: 95 (+23)2022 Playoffs R2 @ Olmos Basin: 91 (+19)2026 Summer Ind. Stroke Play @ Olmos Basin: 78 (+6)2026 Summer Stroke Play at Mission Del Lago @ Mission Del Lago: 93 (+21)2026 Summer Stroke Play at Brack @ Brackenridge Park: 91 (+20)2026 Summer Stroke Play at Northern Hills @ Northern Hills: 95 (+23)2026 Summer The PC Open @ Brackenridge Park - R1: 85 (+14)2026 Summer The PC Open @ Brackenridge Park - R2: 86 (+15)2026 Playoffs R1 @ Willow Springs: 95 (+23)2026 Playoffs R2 @ Willow Springs: 88 (+16)2026 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 85 (+14)
Your last 40 rounds against par (lower is better). The gold line is the 5-round average; the dashed line is your career average.
YearRoundsAverageTo parBestWorstSpreadTour hcp
2026988.4+16.97895±5.512.6
20221491.6+19.68599±3.815.8
20211593.1+21.48696±2.916.2
2020790.6+18.98597±4.916.4

The sections below use your 45 rounds with a Golf Genius scorecard since 2018. "Peers" are the 2517 rounds from players whose handicap was 11.0–15.0 when they played. Negative strokes are good.

Start & finish

Where in the round your strokes go, in strokes to par per nine or per three holes.

StretchYouPeersDifference
Front nine+10.51+7.83+2.68
Back nine+9.02+8.04+0.99
First 3 holes+4.02+2.74+1.28
Last 3 holes+2.76+2.72+0.03
Whole round+19.53+15.86+3.67

You play your back nine 1.5 strokes better than your front; peers lose 0.2 over the same stretch.

Scoring mix

Holes per round by result. More red and green, less grey, is the direction you want.

Birdie or betterParBogeyDouble or worse
YearRoundsBirdiesParsBogeysDoubles+
202690.75.47.74.2
2022140.63.78.74.9
2021150.73.77.56.1
202070.45.17.74.7
All time450.64.37.95.2
Peers25170.76.27.24.0

Courses

"Course effect" is how much better or worse you score here than on your average course (negative is a course that suits you). "Vs peers" is strokes gained per round against like-handicap players on the same holes.

CourseRoundsAverageTo parCourse effectBestVs peers
Riverside688.8+16.8-2.785-2.3
Brackenridge Park1189.7+18.7-0.885-3.7
Olmos Basin990.9+18.9-0.678-2.8
Willow Springs791.7+19.7+0.288-6.0
Mission del Lago493.8+21.8+2.292-5.3
Northern Hills593.8+21.8+2.390-4.6
Cedar Creek394.7+22.7+3.189-3.5

Courses with fewer than 3 rounds are left out. For "Vs peers", positive means strokes gained.

Big numbers

A "blow-up" is a double bogey or worse. The strokes counted are the ones beyond a bogey on those holes, which is what a blow-up costs over simply making bogey.

Doubles+ per round
5.2
peers 4.0 · +1.2
Strokes lost to them
7.1
per round · peers 5.5
Share of your strokes over par
35%
peers 33%
Without the blow-ups
+12.5
average to par, vs +19.5 now
Doubles+ per roundYouPeersDifference
On par 3s0.890.66+0.23
On par 4s2.842.43+0.41
On par 5s1.420.86+0.56

Where they happen

The holes where you have made a double bogey or worse most, by strokes lost. A hole needs at least 2 blow-ups in 3 or more plays to appear.

HolePlaysBlow-upsRateStrokes lostPeer rate
Willow Springs #2 par 57571%1145%
Brackenridge Park #9 par 511655%1020%
Olmos Basin #3 par 39778%919%
Brackenridge Park #1 par 411655%916%
Brackenridge Park #2 par 311655%919%

By year

YearRoundsDoubles+ per roundStrokes lost per round
202694.25.7
2022144.96.6
2021156.18.5
202074.76.9
Home Players Standings Schedule Results
The Gallery STMPC Champions Hall of Fame Records Handicap Database FAQ Sponsors Notifications Admin Login