Hole analytics Insights

Form & consistency

Every round since 2012, measured against par so Brackenridge (par 71) and the par-72 courses compare fairly. This section does not change with the toggle above.

Rounds
75
career average 93.4 (+21.5 to par)
Last 5 rounds
+22.2
Right on form · +0.7 vs career
Last 10 rounds
+20.1
previous 10: +18.2
Consistency
±3.6
spread over the last 20 rounds · steadier than 88% of players
Last 20: best / worst
85 / 98
the range you are playing in
+15+20+25career +21.52020 Summer #2 @ Northern Hills: 91 (+19)2020 Summer #3 @ Brackenridge Park: 86 (+15)2020 Summer #4 @ Olmos Basin: 90 (+18)2020 PC Open R1 @ Cedar Creek: 92 (+20)2020 PC Open R2 @ Cedar Creek: 92 (+20)2020 Playoffs R1 @ Riverside: 93 (+21)2020 Playoffs R2 @ Riverside: 97 (+25)2021 Spring #1 @ Northern Hills: 92 (+20)2021 Spring #2 @ Riverside: 95 (+23)2021 Spring #3 @ Willow Springs: 88 (+16)2021 PC Masters R1 @ Brackenridge Park: 85 (+14)2021 PC Masters R2 @ Brackenridge Park: 95 (+24)2021 Summer #2 @ Brackenridge Park: 92 (+21)2021 Summer #3 @ Mission Del Lago: 90 (+18)2021 Summer #5 @ Riverside: 84 (+12)2021 Playoffs R1 @ Willow Springs: 91 (+19)2021 Playoffs R2 @ Willow Springs: 91 (+19)2021 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 91 (+20)2022 Spring #3 @ Cedar Creek: 96 (+24)2022 Spring #5 @ Willow Springs: 92 (+20)2022 Spring #7 @ Northern Hills: 90 (+18)2022 Spring #9 @ Olmos Basin: 91 (+19)2022 PC Masters R1 @ Olmos Basin: 85 (+13)2022 PC Masters R2 @ Olmos Basin: 92 (+20)2022 Summer #2 @ Willow Springs: 93 (+21)2022 Summer #6 @ Mission Del Lago: 92 (+20)2022 PC Open R1 @ Olmos Basin: 89 (+17)2022 PC Open R2 @ Olmos Basin: 87 (+15)2022 Playoffs R1 @ Olmos Basin: 89 (+17)2022 Playoffs R2 @ Olmos Basin: 94 (+22)2022 Playoffs R3 @ Brackenridge Park: 86 (+15)2023 PC Masters R1 @ Mission Del Lago: 93 (+21)2023 Summer #2 @ Mission Del Lago: 88 (+16)2023 Summer #5 @ Brackenridge Park: 94 (+23)2023 PC Open R1 @ Olmos Basin: 87 (+15)2023 PC Open R2 @ Olmos Basin: 88 (+16)2024 Spring #3 @ NH (Windy): 96 (+24)2025 PC Open Round #1 @ Willow Springs: 96 (+24)2025 Summer #4 @ Riverside: 93 (+21)2025 Summer #5 @ Mission Del Lago: 98 (+26)
Your last 40 rounds against par (lower is better). The gold line is the 5-round average; the dashed line is your career average.
YearRoundsAverageTo parBestWorstSpreadTour hcp
2025395.7+23.79398–16.2
2024196.0+24.09696–14.6
2023590.0+18.28794±3.614.4
20221390.5+18.58596±3.114.8
20211190.4+18.78495±3.616.0
2020991.4+19.68697±2.817.2
20191094.1+22.188101±5.018.1
2018799.0+27.394102±2.420.1
20173100.3+28.790108–19.0
2016594.8+23.283105±8.716.4
2015390.7+19.08097–15.6
20141100.0+28.0100100–21.6
2013297.0+25.09698–21.4
20122101.0+29.099103–23.0

The sections below use your 58 rounds with a Golf Genius scorecard since 2018. "Peers" are the 1188 rounds from players whose handicap was 16.8–20.8 when they played. Negative strokes are good.

Start & finish

Where in the round your strokes go, in strokes to par per nine or per three holes.

StretchYouPeersDifference
Front nine+10.24+11.34-1.10
Back nine+10.33+11.42-1.09
First 3 holes+3.90+3.95-0.05
Last 3 holes+3.36+3.84-0.48
Whole round+20.57+22.76-2.19

Your front and back nines are about even; peers hold steady over the same stretch.

Scoring mix

Holes per round by result. More red and green, less grey, is the direction you want.

Birdie or betterParBogeyDouble or worse
YearRoundsBirdiesParsBogeysDoubles+
202530.32.010.05.7
202411.01.010.06.0
202350.25.08.24.6
2022130.55.26.85.5
2021110.64.97.54.9
202090.24.38.15.3
2019100.23.87.46.6
201860.22.28.27.5
All time580.44.27.75.7
Peers11880.44.17.36.3

Courses

"Course effect" is how much better or worse you score here than on your average course (negative is a course that suits you). "Vs peers" is strokes gained per round against like-handicap players on the same holes.

CourseRoundsAverageTo parCourse effectBestVs peers
Olmos Basin1390.7+18.7-1.985+4.7
Brackenridge Park991.0+20.0-0.685+1.5
Northern Hills692.0+20.0-0.690+3.7
Willow Springs992.0+20.0-0.688+1.6
Riverside792.9+20.9+0.384-0.6
Mission del Lago794.9+22.9+2.388+0.3
Cedar Creek795.4+23.4+2.990+3.4

Courses with fewer than 3 rounds are left out. For "Vs peers", positive means strokes gained.

Big numbers

A "blow-up" is a double bogey or worse. The strokes counted are the ones beyond a bogey on those holes, which is what a blow-up costs over simply making bogey.

Doubles+ per round
5.7
peers 6.3 · -0.6
Strokes lost to them
7.5
per round · peers 9.5
Share of your strokes over par
36%
peers 41%
Without the blow-ups
+13.1
average to par, vs +20.6 now
Doubles+ per roundYouPeersDifference
On par 3s0.931.13-0.20
On par 4s3.623.83-0.21
On par 5s1.141.37-0.23

Where they happen

The holes where you have made a double bogey or worse most, by strokes lost. A hole needs at least 2 blow-ups in 3 or more plays to appear.

HolePlaysBlow-upsRateStrokes lostPeer rate
Willow Springs #2 par 59889%1572%
Brackenridge Park #14 par 49778%1457%
Olmos Basin #15 par 413754%1044%
Olmos Basin #5 par 513646%956%
Olmos Basin #8 par 413646%941%

By year

YearRoundsDoubles+ per roundStrokes lost per round
202535.78.3
202416.09.0
202354.65.6
2022135.56.7
2021114.96.9
202095.36.3
2019106.68.3
201867.511.7
Home Players Standings Schedule Results
The Gallery STMPC Champions Hall of Fame Records Handicap Database FAQ Sponsors Notifications Admin Login